ยินดีต้อนรับเข้าสู่ pai-nok.com ศูนย์กลางการแลกเปลี่ยนการเดินทางท่องเที่ยวทั้งภายในและภายนอกประเทศ
สร้างกระทู้ใหม่ ตอบคำถาม
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Pichlala  
Posted : Saturday, November 03, 2012 8:01:05 PM(UTC)
Guest

Rank: Guest

Groups: Guests
Joined: 10/20/2012(UTC)
Posts: 128,195

Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 6 post(s)
ขอคำแนะนำด้วยค่ะ ตอนแรกเพื่อนแนะนำให้ทำกับเอเจนซี่ แต่วีซ่าของเพื่อนไม่ผ่าน แล้วเงินก็กองอยู่ตรงนั้น เอาคืนไม่ได้ นอกจากจะทำไปอีก เลยคิดว่าไม่อยากเสี่ยงตรงนั้น แล้วอยากลองทำเองด้วยแหละ อยากเรียนรู้ ครั้งหน้าจะได้ทำเองจะได้ทำเป็นอ่ะค่ะ
จะทำวีซ่าท่องเที่ยวไปสวิส แฟนบอกว่าอยากพาขับรถเที่ยวอิตาลีสัก 2-3 วันด้วยค่ะ ไปเยี่ยมแฟนช่วงปิดเทอมค่ะ ไปแค่ประมาณ 3 สัปดาห์ ช่วงปลายเดือนธันวาถึงต้นมกรา
อ้อลืมบอกค่ะว่าแฟนจะเป็นสปอนเซอร์ให้ค่ะ
ต้องใช้เอกสารอะไรบ้างคะ ขั้นตอนมีอะไรบ้างคะ
ส่วนตัวตอนนี้มีใบรับรองจากทางโรงเรียนแล้วค่ะ

เอกสารนี่ต้องแปลมั้ยคะ

genf  
#1 Posted : Sunday, November 04, 2012 12:37:50 AM(UTC)
Guest

Rank: Guest

Groups: Guests
Joined: 10/20/2012(UTC)
Posts: 128,195

Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 6 post(s)
Willkommen  
#2 Posted : Sunday, November 04, 2012 1:03:58 AM(UTC)
Guest

Rank: Guest

Groups: Guests
Joined: 10/20/2012(UTC)
Posts: 128,195

Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 6 post(s)
Schengen Tourist visa, main destination: Switzerland


IMPORTANT NOTICE:.


Starting from March 1st, 2012, the Swiss Embassy will assign the task of making an appointment and accepting the applications to TLScontact * (TELESMART International) company. As from this date, all visa applications will have to be submitted at the following location:


TLScontact (12/1, 12th Floor, Sathorn City Tower, 175 South Sathorn Road, Khwaeng Thungmahamek, Khet Sathorn, Bangkok 10120).
Appointments must generally be made with the company TLScontact via the internet address: www.tlscontact.com/th2ch/login.php.


The telephone information service of TLScontact is also operating at the number: 02 696 38 99, from Monday to Friday, 08:00 h. until 16:30 h. (available for calls from within Thailand only). An auto-information-service in various languages will be available 24/24 hours.


Applicants who do not wish to submit their applications to TLScontact will be allowed to do so at the Embassy. However, an appointment through TLScontact must still be made in advance.


Important: Without any appointment made in advance, the application will neither be accepted by TLScontact, nor by the Swiss Embassy.


The applicants residing in Laos, Cambodia or Myanmar can still submit their applications at their responsible honorary consulates. The Embassy reserves its right to perform personal interviews at the Embassy in Bangkok.


The visa will be issued at the most 3 months before the planned travel. The maximum validity for a Schengen visa will not be allowed to exceed 3 months per semester (as from the first entry).


Willkommen  
#3 Posted : Sunday, November 04, 2012 1:05:10 AM(UTC)
Guest

Rank: Guest

Groups: Guests
Joined: 10/20/2012(UTC)
Posts: 128,195

Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 6 post(s)
Documentary requirements

All applicants - legal residents of Thailand, Cambodia, Myanmar or Laos - must submit in person by TLScontact (with the exception of children up to 18 years of age, for whom their legal representatives may apply):


 Visa application form, duly filled out, dated and signed by the applicant; (http://www.bfm.admin.ch/bfm/en/home/themen/einreise/visumantragsformular.html)


 Two passport-sized pictures (recently made colour pictures, 3,5 - 4 cm in width, neutral light background, head takes up 70-80% of the surface);


 Passport, valid at least three months after the end of the planned stay in Switzerland or another Schengen Member State;
 One photocopy of the passport (personal data page and official entries);


 Confirmed round-trip flight reservation;
CAREFUL: do not buy the actual flight ticket before the visa has been issued. The Embassy cannot be held responsible for any delay or if the visa is refused


 Confirmed hotel reservation/s for the entire duration of stay in the Schengen countries,
and/or signed invitation letter/s from a private person living in a Schengen Member State;


 Travel & Health Insurance by a company with seat or a branch in Switzerland or another Schengen State:


 Covering the costs of a rescue operation, the return journey for medical reason, medical assistance in an emergency or emergency hospital care in the event of an accident or sudden illness;


 Valid in all Schengen Member States, minimum amount EUR 30,000 / THB 1,500,000 ;


 A list of approved Insurance companies in Thailand can be accessed on the Embassy website.


 Work certificate (for students, academic certificate);


Willkommen  
#4 Posted : Sunday, November 04, 2012 1:05:49 AM(UTC)
Guest

Rank: Guest

Groups: Guests
Joined: 10/20/2012(UTC)
Posts: 128,195

Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 6 post(s)
Embassy of Switzerland
35 North Wireless Road, (Thanon Witthayu)
Bangkok 10330
G.P.O. Box 821, Bangkok 10501
Phone: 02 674 6900 , Fax: 02 674 6902
ban.visa@eda.admin.ch, www.eda.admin.ch/bangkok
https://www.tlscontact.com/th2ch/login.php


Willkommen  
#5 Posted : Sunday, November 04, 2012 1:17:24 AM(UTC)
Guest

Rank: Guest

Groups: Guests
Joined: 10/20/2012(UTC)
Posts: 128,195

Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 6 post(s)
The following documents are mandatory to apply for a visa for tourism.


Before you compile your application pack, please read the rules for all visa types Notes (translations, photocopies, personal appearance, etc.).


Completed (German, French, Italian or English), dated and personally signed visa application.

Valid Passport (at least three months' validity period of the likely departure from Switzerland also). The date of issue may not date back more than 10 years.

Copy of the first page passport (photo and name).

Copy of those pages with valid visas issued by third countries.

Two recent passport photographs. Photocopies can not be accepted.
Children: notarized parental consent

Workbook in the original and copies of the first Page and the page with the most recent entry. If original is not accessible: Employer-certified copies of the workbook.

Work in the original confirmation with details of employment, salary and duration of leave. In private business, evidence showing the registration of the company. For students: school confirmation. For students: Study confirmation.

Confirmation of payment Hotel in Switzerland, including the name of the tourists and the length of stay.

Reservation of a round-trip flight. It only requires a confirmed reservation. To avoid unnecessary costs, for example in the case of refusal, the embassy recommends to buy the plane ticket definitive only when the passport was issued with the visa obtained. Buying a definite air tickets without already issued visa at your own risk.

Proof of sufficient financial means (bank account confirmation)

Copy of the contract or confirmation of travel insurance

(Accident / illness). With a minimum coverage of 30,000 euros and a validity for the entire Schengen area (and not only with a validity for Switzerland)

The Swiss Embassy reserves the right to request additional documents, to submit the visa application to the decision of the authorities in Switzerland or summon / applicants / in for a personal interview.


Willkommen  
#6 Posted : Sunday, November 04, 2012 1:25:57 AM(UTC)
Guest

Rank: Guest

Groups: Guests
Joined: 10/20/2012(UTC)
Posts: 128,195

Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 6 post(s)
Visa for a private visit

A. First visit to the host in Switzerland as visiting further with the same host in Switzerland warning: risk of fraud in the area of ​​the Embassy
The following documents are mandatory to apply for a visa for a private visit.


Before you compile your application pack, please read the rules for all visa types Notes (translations, photocopies, personal appearance, etc.).


Completed (German, French, Italian or English), dated and personally signed visa application.

Valid Passport (at least three months' validity period of the likely departure from Switzerland also). The date of issue may not date back more than 10 years.

Copy of the first page passport (photo and name).

Copy of those pages with valid visas issued by third countries.

Two recent passport photographs. Photocopies can not be accepted.

Children: notarized parental consent.

Invitation letter in original, duly signed by the host in Switzerland and dated. The invitation letter directly to the / includes the applicant / in (and not in the message) and sent at least the following information:

a) Name (s), first name (s), date of birth (data) of the invited person (s);
b) indication to relatives or acquaintance degrees to the host;
c) purpose of travel and information about the duration of the / the planned stays (s);
d) confirmation of reimbursement for travel, lodging, food, and any medical care.


Employer confirmation of Ukrainian employers with information on duration of employment, level of salary and exactly information about the duration of the approved leave. In private business, evidence showing the registration of the company. For students: school confirmation. For students:

Studies confirm. When retired: Pension proof.

Workbook in the original and copies of the first Page and the page with the most recent entry. If original is not accessible: Employer-certified copies of the workbook.


Quick Reply Show Quick Reply
Rss Feed  Atom Feed
Users browsing this topic
สร้างกระทู้ใหม่ ตอบคำถาม
Forum Jump  
You can post new topics in this forum.
You can reply to topics in this forum.
You can delete your posts in this forum.
You can edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You can vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF.NET | YAF.NET © 2003-2014, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.212 seconds.

Notification

Icon
Error

ค้นหาโรงแรม

ค้นหารถเช่าทั่วโลก